You are viewing Ruishton, Somerset. The main page on hapsford.uk is Hapsford, Dunham-on-the-Hill and Hapsford parish, Cheshire West and Chester.Back to Hapsford
←Back to overview
Crime · Ruishton

Reported crime in Ruishton

214 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 79 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
214
Rate / 1,000
79
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10951%
Anti social behaviour2914%
Other theft178%
Criminal damage and arson167%
Public order136%
Vehicle crime105%
Other crime84%
Burglary52%
Shoplifting31%
Robbery10%
Bicycle theft10%
Possession of weapons10%
Drugs10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences175192683737554109
Anti social behaviour532324115329
Other theft2322241117
Criminal damage and arson22134416
Public order1211421113
Vehicle crime21114110
Other crime231118
Burglary11215
Shoplifting1113
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Possession of weapons11
Drugs11
Total2316293919101191821145214
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ruishton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,700.